Home / About / Staff List

 

2016-2017 STAFF LIST

Kerry Arnot – Principal          Mandi Becking – Vice Principal

Teaching Staff

Ms. Gemma Clarke                                                                         Div 1       Grade 5

Ms. Lisa Stuart                                                                                 Div 2       Grade 4/5

Mrs. Roberta Standley                                                                   Div 3      Grade 4

Mrs. Dominique Becker                                                                 Div 4      Grade 3

Ms. Jenn Strachota                                                                         Div 5       Grade 3

Mrs. Caralyn Cole & Ms. Lisa Maria Scholsser (Wed)             Div 6       Grade 2/3

Mrs. Mandi Becking/Ms. Lana Ferguson (Wpm/Th/Fr)       Div 7       Grade 2

Ms. Samantha Lankmayr                                                               Div 8       Grade 1/2

Ms. Karen Smyth                                                                             Div 9       Grade 1

Ms. RuthAnne Todoroff                                                                 Div 10      Grade 1

Mrs. Dawn Diddridge                                                                     Div 11      Grade 1

Mrs. Dawn Riddell                                                                          Div 12      Grade K

Mrs. Heather McEwan & Ms. Nicky Nadeau                             Div 13      Grade K
McEwan/Nadeau/Becking                                                           Literacy/Integration Support

Mr. Rhys Pugh                                                                                 Music

Mrs. Kerry Arnot                                                                             Librarian

Ms. Verona Griffin                                                                         Counsellor

Ms. Lisa Maria Schlosser                                                              Aboriginal Support/Literacy Support

Ms. Christina Smith   (Tu/W/Th)                                                Integration Support

Mrs. Catty Santilli   (Wed)                                                              Speech & Language Therapist

Mr. Mark Koslowski                                                                       Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Lindy Kovacik                                                                        ELL

Support Staff

Mrs. Lisa Stone (temp replacement for Ms. Noelle Wass)     Secretary

Mrs. Vicky Jackaman                                                                      Education Assistant

Ms. Carrie Kennedy                                                                         Education Assistant

Mrs. Ev McPherson                                                                         Education Assistant

Mrs. Brenda Cousineau                                                                  Education Assistant

Ms. Tammy Bernard                                                                       Education Assistant

Ms. Michelle Wolf                                                                           AbEd Assistant

Ms. Trudy Court                                                                              Library Assistant/Lunch Supervisor

Mr. Erica O’Byrne                                                                           Lunch Supervisor

Mrs. Eila Peltomaki-Kelley                                                           Crossing Guard & Lunch Supervisor

Mr. David Pratt                                                                                Head Custodian

 

School Hours:   8:45 am – 2:53 pm     Office Hours:   8:00 am – 3:15 pm