Home / About / Staff List

 

2017-2018 STAFF LIST

Tess Vally – Principal          Mandi Becking – Vice Principal

Teaching Staff

Ms. Lisa Stuart  Division 1 Grade 5

Mrs. Sarah Stirling  Division 2 Grade 4/5

Ms. Alison Hill  Division 3 Grade 4

Ms. Shannon Shields  Division 3 Grade 4

Ms. Jenn Strachota Division 5 Grade 3

Ms. Marion Stupich  Division 6 Grade 2/3

Mrs. Rebecca Bowen  Division 7 Grade 2/3

Ms. Mandi Becking/Mrs. Tess Vally  Division 8 Grade 2

Mrs. Caralyn Cole & Ms. Van Der Hoveven (Wed)  Division 9 Grade 2

Ms. Karen Smyth  Division 10 Grade 1/2

Ms. RuthAnne Todoroff  Division 11 Grade 1

Mrs. Dawn Riddell  Division 12 Grade K/1

Mrs. Heather McEwan & Ms. Van Der Hoeven  Division 13 Kindergarten

Ms. Lisa Schlosser  Division 14 Kindergarten

Ms. Janice Crow                              Integration Support

Mr. Cameron Tarr                           Literacy/Integration Support

Mr. Rhys Pugh                                 Music

Mrs. Heather McEwan                   Librarian

Ms. Michaella Carter                      Counsellor

Ms. Tiffany Adams                          Aboriginal Support/Literacy Support

 

Mrs. Catty Santilli   (Wed)            Speech & Language Therapist

Mr. Mark Koslowski                       Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Lindy Kovacik                        English Language Learners

Support Staff

Ms. Noelle Wass                               Secretary

Mrs. Erica O’Byrne                          Education Assistant

Mr. Manolo Serrano                        Education Assistant

Mrs. Ev McPherson                         Education Assistant

Ms. Christina Adair                         Education Assistant

Ms. Tammy Bernard                       Education Assistant

Ms. Katrina Daynard                      Education Assistant

Ms. Michelle Wolf                           Aboriginal Education Assistant

TBA                                                    Library Assistant

Mrs. Lorna Egresits                        Lunch Supervisor

Mr. Shayne Nillson                         Lunch Supervisor

TBA                                                    Lunch Supervisor

Mrs. Eila Peltomaki-Kelley           Lunch Supervisor & Crossing Guard

Mr. David Pratt                               Head Custodian

 

School Hours:   8:45 am – 2:51 pm     Office Hours:   8:00 am – 3:15 pm